Last Updated: January 3, 2018

Overview

This Privacy Statement is to explain how Personal Information (as defined below) is collected, used, and disclosed.

By using the services provided through this site (the "Services" and "Site", respectively), you accept the policies and practices described in this Privacy Statement. Each time you visit the Site or provide us information, you agree that you are consenting to our use and disclosure of the information that you provide, and consenting to receive notification (including by email), all as further described in this Privacy Statement.

In this Privacy Statement, "Personal Information", means any and all information about you that is personally identifiable to you (e.g. your name, address, e-mail address, or phone number) as well as other non-public information that is associated with the foregoing, and "Non-Personal Information" means information that is not associated with or linked to your Personal Information. Non-Personal Information does not enable identification of, or contact with, individual persons.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 (the “Acts”), the data controller is OM Marketing and Management Consulting Ltd. with its registered office at 20 Rock Lodge, Killiney, Ireland.

How We Collect Information

We receive and store information you directly and indirectly provide us. You may provide Personal Information, including your name, address, email address, and phone number.

We may also ask you to complete surveys or questionnaires from time to time for marketing, service improvement or other such purposes.

How We Use Information

In general, we use your Personal Information to contact you and provide you information that may be useful to you, including newsletters and promotional materials. By using the Site, you agree to receive this information from us. If you do not want to receive such information, you may opt out by following the opt-out instructions contained in such materials.

We may create from time to time Non-Personal Information from Personal Information by excluding information (such as your name and other contact information) that would personally identify you. Generally, we use this Non-Personal Information in statistical analysis to help analyse patterns in the use of our services. From time to time, we may use and disclose Non-Personal Information.

Links to Other Sites

The Site contains links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage you to be aware when you leave the Site and to read the privacy statements of each and every site that collects personally identifiable information.

Disclosure of Information

We may, from time to time, disclose Non-Personal Information.

Where we Store your Personal Data

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us. Such staff may be engaged in, among other things, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Statement.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password or username which enables you to access certain parts of our Website, you are responsible for keeping this password or username confidential. We ask you not to share this information with anyone.

Third Parties

Please note that once you have disclosed your Personal Information to third parties through the Site, in whole or in part, we cannot control such Personal Information following disclosure, and cannot force the deletion or modification of that Personal Information by the parties to whom it was made available.

Security

We use a variety of industry-standard security technologies and procedures to protect your Personal Information from unauthorised access, use, or disclosure. In particular, all credit card transactions on the Site are conducted using SSL encryption by third parties engaged by us.  Please note that we do not receive from you any information regarding your credit card or banking information. Notwithstanding, we cannot fully eliminate security risks associated with personal information. You assume all responsibility and risk for your use of the site and the information you post or access through the site.

Modifications

This Privacy Statement is subject to revisions from time to time. Should you object to any such modifications, you must cease using our Service and request that we delete your profile.  Continued use of the Service following any such change will indicate your acknowledgement of such change and agreement to be bound by the terms and conditions thereof. All such changes will apply to previously collected Personal Information. Therefore, please make sure you review this Privacy Statement regularly.

Access to Information

You have the right to request a copy of the information held by us about you.  We may charge a fee for this which will not exceed €6.35.  You also have the right to have changed any inaccuracies in the details we hold about you and the right to object to the use of your data in certain circumstances by means of a request in writing to morgan@digitalwealthcoach.com

Contact

If you have questions or concerns about our Privacy Statement, please contact us at: morgan@digitalwealthcoach.com